Is APPLE CIDER VINEGAR STRAWBERRY PINEAPPLE DRINK ENHANCER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR STRAWBERRY PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol ester of rosin
  • natural flavor

glycerol ester of rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, RED #40, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check APPLE CIDER VINEGAR STRAWBERRY PINEAPPLE DRINK ENHANCER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR STRAWBERRY PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingDrink MixerSmoothieOn The Go