Is APPLE CIDER VINEGAR STRAWBERRY PINEAPPLE DRINK ENHANCER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR STRAWBERRY PINEAPPLE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, RED #40, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check APPLE CIDER VINEGAR STRAWBERRY PINEAPPLE DRINK ENHANCER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR STRAWBERRY PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CIDER VINEGAR STRAWBERRY PINEAPPLE DRINK ENHANCER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR STRAWBERRY PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


