Is APPLE CIDER VINEGAR THE ORIGINAL RAW SHOT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut water

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice*, Aloe Vera Juice*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Coconut Water*, Lemon Juice*, Ginger Juice*, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-306086.

Check APPLE CIDER VINEGAR THE ORIGINAL RAW SHOT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

APPLE CIDER VINEGAR THE ORIGINAL RAW SHOT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking