Is apple cider vinegar Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glucose syrup, sugar, apple cider vine maltodextrin, gelling agent (pectin), acids (citric aci malic acid), acidity regulator (trisodium citrate flavouring, medium chain triglycerides, black carrot juice concentrate, glazing agent (carnauba wax beetroot powder, colour (beta carotene), red pomegranate concentrate. do not mmended daily dose.

Check apple cider vinegar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSourTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingSalad