Is APPLE CINNAMON ANTIOXIDANTS WHOLE GRAIN TOASTED OAT CEREAL, APPLE CINNAMON Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- whole grain oats
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Brown Sugar, Wheat Starch, Sorghum Blend: (Hi-tannin Bran, Whole Grain Onyx), Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Apple, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Tripotassium Phosphate, Cinnamon, Sugar, Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Added To Maintain Freshness, Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron & Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (Acetate), Vitamin B3 (Niaciniamide), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin D, Cholecalciferol, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cycanocobalamin)
Check APPLE CINNAMON ANTIOXIDANTS WHOLE GRAIN TOASTED OAT CEREAL, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CINNAMON ANTIOXIDANTS WHOLE GRAIN TOASTED OAT CEREAL, APPLE CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
APPLE CINNAMON ANTIOXIDANTS WHOLE GRAIN TOASTED OAT CEREAL, APPLE CINNAMON is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


