Is APPLE CINNAMON BOONE BAR PROTEIN, APPLE CINNAMON Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC BANANAS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), DRIED CRANBERRIES, SUNFLOWER OIL, DRIED APPLES, CULTURED DEXTROSE (AN ALL-NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check APPLE CINNAMON BOONE BAR PROTEIN, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast