Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Apple cinnamon bread batter Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate enriched flour riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, apple puree, vegetare oils (palm and canola oils), 10% glycerin. contains 2% or less of: egg, download the box sc tops for your re education for sch earn c day value 8g fat 4g 19% water, modified corn og starch, salt, 20mg 6% cinnamon, baking multi-layer pouch omg 9% soda, ascorbic acid, artificial flavor hydrate 31g 11% contains wheat er < 1g 2% and egg € 16g 4g added sugars ingredients. 28%

Check Apple cinnamon bread batter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Apple cinnamon bread batter | Spoonful