Is Apple cinnamon bread batter Dairy Free?

Ingredients
bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate enriched flour riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, apple puree, vegetare oils (palm and canola oils), 10% glycerin. contains 2% or less of: egg, download the box sc tops for your re education for sch earn c day value 8g fat 4g 19% water, modified corn og starch, salt, 20mg 6% cinnamon, baking multi-layer pouch omg 9% soda, ascorbic acid, artificial flavor hydrate 31g 11% contains wheat er < 1g 2% and egg € 16g 4g added sugars ingredients. 28%
Check Apple cinnamon bread batter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple cinnamon bread batter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Pouch, Powder


