No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Apple cinnamon bread batter Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate enriched flour riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, apple puree, vegetare oils (palm and canola oils), 10% glycerin. contains 2% or less of: egg, download the box sc tops for your re education for sch earn c day value 8g fat 4g 19% water, modified corn og starch, salt, 20mg 6% cinnamon, baking multi-layer pouch omg 9% soda, ascorbic acid, artificial flavor hydrate 31g 11% contains wheat er < 1g 2% and egg € 16g 4g added sugars ingredients. 28%

Check Apple cinnamon bread batter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast
Gluten Free? Apple cinnamon bread batter | Spoonful