No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Apple cinnamon bread batter Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate enriched flour riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, apple puree, vegetare oils (palm and canola oils), 10% glycerin. contains 2% or less of: egg, download the box sc tops for your re education for sch earn c day value 8g fat 4g 19% water, modified corn og starch, salt, 20mg 6% cinnamon, baking multi-layer pouch omg 9% soda, ascorbic acid, artificial flavor hydrate 31g 11% contains wheat er < 1g 2% and egg € 16g 4g added sugars ingredients. 28%

Check Apple cinnamon bread batter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast
Vegan? Apple cinnamon bread batter | Spoonful