Is Apple Cinnamon Cereal Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Dried Apple Pieces, Brown Sugar Syrup, Corn Bran, Rice Flour, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Honey, Salt, Cinnamon, Maltodextrin, Molasses, Baking Soda. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness.
Check Apple Cinnamon Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Cinnamon Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Flake


