Is Apple Cinnamon Cookie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched bleached flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched bleached flour, wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, margarine, palm oil, water, contains 2% or less of salt, natural flavor, beta-carotene, citric acid, vitamin A palmitate, sugar, dextrose, corn syrup, molasses, corn starch, baking soda, soy lecithin, eggs, milk, soy, wheat
Check Apple Cinnamon Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Cinnamon Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Piece


