Is Apple Cinnamon Cream Plant Based Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Omena (42%), valkoinen viinirypälemehu tiivisteestä, kookosjauhe (5%), muunnettu tapiokatärkkelys, acerolamehu tiivisteestä, sitruunamehu tiivisteestä, luontainen vanilja-aromi (0,2%), sakeuttamisaineet (pektiini, karrageeni, johanneksenleipäpuujauhe), kanelijauhe (0,02%), makeutusaine (steviasta saatavat stevioliglykosidit), dekstriini, väriaineet (beetakaroteeni, sokerikulööri).

Check Apple Cinnamon Cream Plant Based against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemToppingSnackingGarnishing