Is Apple Cinnamon Crisp Mini Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts
  • walnuts
  • cashews
  • almonds
  • coconut nectar
  • coconut butter

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, CASHEWS*, MAPLE SYRUP*, DRIED APPLES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, COCONUT BUTTER*, COCONUT NECTAR*, GOLDEN RAISINS*, WALNUTS*, MACADAMIA NUTS, SESAME SEED BUTTER, GROUND FLAX SEEDS*, CINNAMON*, SEA SALT.

Check Apple Cinnamon Crisp Mini against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go