No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is APPLE CINNAMON CRUMBLE MUFFINS, APPLE CINNAMON CRUMBLE Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, CANOLA), APPLE PUREE, CINNAMON CRUNCH TOPPING [SUGAR, RICE STARCH, PALM OIL, CINNAMON, RICE FLOUR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE COLOR (APPLE, CARROT, HIBISCUS, ANNATTO)], CORN SYRUP, WHOLE EGG, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, BAKING SODA, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTER OF FATTY ACID, XANTHAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, PRESERVATIVE (SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE), ENZYMES, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check APPLE CINNAMON CRUMBLE MUFFINS, APPLE CINNAMON CRUMBLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? APPLE CINNAMON CRUMBLE MUFFINS, APPLE CINNAMON CRUMBLE | Spoonful