Is APPLE CINNAMON CRUMBLE MUFFINS, APPLE CINNAMON CRUMBLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, CANOLA), APPLE PUREE, CINNAMON CRUNCH TOPPING [SUGAR, RICE STARCH, PALM OIL, CINNAMON, RICE FLOUR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE COLOR (APPLE, CARROT, HIBISCUS, ANNATTO)], CORN SYRUP, WHOLE EGG, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, BAKING SODA, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTER OF FATTY ACID, XANTHAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, PRESERVATIVE (SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE), ENZYMES, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check APPLE CINNAMON CRUMBLE MUFFINS, APPLE CINNAMON CRUMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CINNAMON CRUMBLE MUFFINS, APPLE CINNAMON CRUMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Bread · Piece


