No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is APPLE CINNAMON CRUMBLE MUFFINS, APPLE CINNAMON CRUMBLE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, CANOLA), APPLE PUREE, CINNAMON CRUNCH TOPPING [SUGAR, RICE STARCH, PALM OIL, CINNAMON, RICE FLOUR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE COLOR (APPLE, CARROT, HIBISCUS, ANNATTO)], CORN SYRUP, WHOLE EGG, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, BAKING SODA, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTER OF FATTY ACID, XANTHAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, PRESERVATIVE (SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE), ENZYMES, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check APPLE CINNAMON CRUMBLE MUFFINS, APPLE CINNAMON CRUMBLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? APPLE CINNAMON CRUMBLE MUFFINS, APPLE CINNAMON CRUMBLE | Spoonful