This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is APPLE CINNAMON CRUMBLE MUFFINS, APPLE CINNAMON CRUMBLE Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, CANOLA), APPLE PUREE, CINNAMON CRUNCH TOPPING [SUGAR, RICE STARCH, PALM OIL, CINNAMON, RICE FLOUR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE COLOR (APPLE, CARROT, HIBISCUS, ANNATTO)], CORN SYRUP, WHOLE EGG, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, BAKING SODA, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTER OF FATTY ACID, XANTHAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, PRESERVATIVE (SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE), ENZYMES, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check APPLE CINNAMON CRUMBLE MUFFINS, APPLE CINNAMON CRUMBLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? APPLE CINNAMON CRUMBLE MUFFINS, APPLE CINNAMON CRUMBLE | Spoonful