Is APPLE CINNAMON FRUIT & GRAIN CEREAL BARS, APPLE CINNAMON FRUIT & GRAIN Vegetarian?

Ingredients
CRUST: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, WHEAT BRAN, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, WHEAT GLUTEN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ZINC OXIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), ALMOND FLOUR, FILLING: INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERINE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, METHYL CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NUTMEG.
Check APPLE CINNAMON FRUIT & GRAIN CEREAL BARS, APPLE CINNAMON FRUIT & GRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CINNAMON FRUIT & GRAIN CEREAL BARS, APPLE CINNAMON FRUIT & GRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Cereal · Bar


