This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is APPLE CINNAMON FRUIT & GRAIN CEREAL BARS, APPLE CINNAMON FRUIT & GRAIN Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, WHEAT BRAN, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, WHEAT GLUTEN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ZINC OXIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), ALMOND FLOUR, FILLING: INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERINE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, METHYL CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NUTMEG.

Check APPLE CINNAMON FRUIT & GRAIN CEREAL BARS, APPLE CINNAMON FRUIT & GRAIN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cereal · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go
Vegan? APPLE CINNAMON FRUIT & GRAIN CEREAL BARS, APPLE CINNAMON FRUIT & GRAIN | Spoonful