Is Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size Vegan?

Description
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size is a great choice for breakfast. It is packed with gluten free whole grain oats, real honey, and natural almond flavor and doesn't contain any high fructose corn syrup. This cereal is a good source of 12 essential vitamins and minerals and contains 0.75 grams of soluble fiber per serving.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- palmitate
- vitamin a
- +5 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size is a great choice for breakfast. It is packed with gluten free whole grain oats, real honey, and natural almond flavor and doesn't contain any high fructose corn syrup. This cereal is a good source of 12 essential vitamins and minerals and contains 0.75 grams of soluble fiber per serving.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Oat Bran, Corn Starch, Honey, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate, Canola Oil, Natural Almond Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Zinc And Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Whole Grain Oats, Vitamin D3
Check Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
General Mills Cheerios 100% Whole Grain Oats
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Where to buy
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


