Is Apple Cinnamon Granola, 0.59 lb Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • oats

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Brown Sugar, Honey, Apples, Oat Bran, Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Leavener (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Spices, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)

Check Apple Cinnamon Granola, 0.59 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Apple Cinnamon Granola, 0.59 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep