Is APPLE & CINNAMON INSTANT OATMEAL, APPLE & CINNAMON Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED APPLES, ORGANIC GROUND CINNAMON, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check APPLE & CINNAMON INSTANT OATMEAL, APPLE & CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE & CINNAMON INSTANT OATMEAL, APPLE & CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Grain · Dried, Pouch


