Is Apple cinnamon muffin mic Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL APPLE CINNAMON BIT (DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, PREGELATINIZED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, CINNAMON, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR), CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CORN STARCH, CINNAMON.
Check Apple cinnamon muffin mic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple cinnamon muffin mic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


