Is Apple & Cinnamon Peanut Butter Stuffed Oat Bar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain oats

wholegrain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (31%), Peanut Butter (22%) (Argentinian Peanuts, Sea Salt), Date Syrup, Rice Syrup, Argentinian Peanuts (8%), Dried Apple (5%), Rapeseed Oil, Shea Oil, Coconut Oil, Peanut Flour, Cinnamon (0.5%).

Check Apple & Cinnamon Peanut Butter Stuffed Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep