Is APPLE CINNAMON PECAN WITH APPLE PIE-FLAVORED PECANS, CINNAMON-FLAVORED PRETZEL BALLS, APPLE CHIPS & SWEETENED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, APPLE CINNAMON PECAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • nonfat milk solids
  • cream
  • butter
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt flavored confectionery coating t
  • cinnamon yogurt flavored pretzel balls

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: APPLE PIE FLAVORED PECANS*, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, CINNAMON), CINNAMON YOGURT FLAVORED PRETZEL BALLS (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING T[SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT POWDER {NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR}, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID),_VEGETABLE OIL,{CANOLA, CORN AND/OR SOYBEAN}, SALT CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST], CONTAINS, LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: CINNA MON, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), APPLE CHIPS (APPLES, SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP. CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C]), DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANE BERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL). *PECANS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR [GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR])

Check APPLE CINNAMON PECAN WITH APPLE PIE-FLAVORED PECANS, CINNAMON-FLAVORED PRETZEL BALLS, APPLE CHIPS & SWEETENED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, APPLE CINNAMON PECAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingBreakfast
Lactose Free? APPLE CINNAMON PECAN WITH APPLE PIE-FLAVORED PECANS, CINNAMON-FLAVORED PRETZEL BALLS, APPLE CHIPS & SWEETENED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, APPLE CINNAMON PECAN | Spoonful