Is APPLE & CINNAMON PHYLLO SWIRLS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTRY: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, SUGAR, SEA SALT, YEAST, WHEAT STARCH. FILLING: APPLES (ASCORBIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CINNAMON, GELLAN GUM.

Check APPLE & CINNAMON PHYLLO SWIRLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? APPLE & CINNAMON PHYLLO SWIRLS | Spoonful