Is APPLE & CINNAMON PLANT-BASED BREAKFAST WITH REAL FRUIT AND COCONUT, APPLE & CINNAMON Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Riced Cauliflower, Coconut Milk, Apples, Date Paste, Guar Gum (from Guar Beans), Lemon Zest, Cinnamon

Check APPLE & CINNAMON PLANT-BASED BREAKFAST WITH REAL FRUIT AND COCONUT, APPLE & CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

APPLE & CINNAMON PLANT-BASED BREAKFAST WITH REAL FRUIT AND COCONUT, APPLE & CINNAMON is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go