Is APPLE CINNAMON SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN APPLE & CINNAMON FLAVORED CEREAL, APPLE CINNAMON Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
- whole grain oat flour
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN CORN FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, OAT FIBER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SALT, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN FLOUR, DRIED APPLES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CINNAMON, YELLOW 6, BAKING SODA, BHT (A PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC COLOR, RED 40, BLUE 1. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check APPLE CINNAMON SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN APPLE & CINNAMON FLAVORED CEREAL, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CINNAMON SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN APPLE & CINNAMON FLAVORED CEREAL, APPLE CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
About this product
Cereal · Dried


