Is APPLE CINNAMON WAFFLES, APPLE CINNAMON Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID) WHEY, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED APPLE CINNAMON NUGGETS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, CINNAMON, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SUGAR, EGGS, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, CINNAMON, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN B12.
Check APPLE CINNAMON WAFFLES, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CINNAMON WAFFLES, APPLE CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Toaster Waffles
About this product
Grain · Frozen


