Is APPLE CINNAMON YOGURT SMOOTHIE, APPLE CINNAMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk
- whey protein concentrate
grade a cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, APPLE CINNAMON BASE (SUGAR, WATER, APPLES, APPLE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CINNAMON AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, STABILIZER (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check APPLE CINNAMON YOGURT SMOOTHIE, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CINNAMON YOGURT SMOOTHIE, APPLE CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


