Is APPLE CINNAMON YOGURT SMOOTHIE, APPLE CINNAMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- apple flavor with other natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, APPLE CINNAMON BASE (SUGAR, WATER, APPLES, APPLE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CINNAMON AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, STABILIZER (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check APPLE CINNAMON YOGURT SMOOTHIE, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CINNAMON YOGURT SMOOTHIE, APPLE CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


