Is APPLE COBBLER BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, APPLE COBBLER Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, APPLES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, KOSHER GELATIN, CARAMEL COLOR, GELLAN GUM, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI.
Check APPLE COBBLER BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, APPLE COBBLER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE COBBLER BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, APPLE COBBLER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


