Is APPLE & COCONUT OVERNIGHT OATS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic sliced almonds
  • organic dried coconut

organic sliced almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC DRIED DICED APPLES, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC DRIED COCONUT, ORGANIC SLICED ALMONDS, ORGANIC DICED DATES, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC GROUND CINNAMON, ORGANIC GROUND GINGER.

Check APPLE & COCONUT OVERNIGHT OATS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep