Is APPLE CRANBERRY HEARTY BLEND OF ROLLED AND STEEL CUT OATS MIXED WITH APPLE CINNAMON INFUSED CRANBERRIES, GREEK YOGURT AND BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL BOWL, APPLE CRANBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- greek yogurt
- water
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATMEAL WITH YOGURT: WATER, ROLLED OATS, CREAM, STEEL CUT OATS, GREEK YOGURT [SKIM MILK, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILES, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKIL SUBSP. BULGARICUS)], BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT. APPLE CINNAMON CRANBERRIES: CRANBERRIES, PEAR JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), APPLE JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), NATURAL APPLE CINNAMON FLAVOR.
Check APPLE CRANBERRY HEARTY BLEND OF ROLLED AND STEEL CUT OATS MIXED WITH APPLE CINNAMON INFUSED CRANBERRIES, GREEK YOGURT AND BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL BOWL, APPLE CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CRANBERRY HEARTY BLEND OF ROLLED AND STEEL CUT OATS MIXED WITH APPLE CINNAMON INFUSED CRANBERRIES, GREEK YOGURT AND BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL BOWL, APPLE CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch


