Is APPLE CRISP APPLE DESSERT CUP WITH OATS & HONEY GRANOLA, APPLE CRISP Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley and natural flavor
- food starch- modified
- oats & honey granola rolled oats
- natural flavor
- oat flour
malted barley and natural flavor
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE DESSERT CUP INGREDIENTS: APPLES, SUGAR, WATER, FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED (CORN), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES (CINNAMON AND NUTMEG) AND CITRIC ACID. OATS & HONEY GRANOLA INGREDIENTS: ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), WHITE RICE, OAT FLOUR, MOLASSES, HONEY. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MALTED BARLEY AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check APPLE CRISP APPLE DESSERT CUP WITH OATS & HONEY GRANOLA, APPLE CRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CRISP APPLE DESSERT CUP WITH OATS & HONEY GRANOLA, APPLE CRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
APPLE CRISP APPLE DESSERT CUP WITH OATS & HONEY GRANOLA, APPLE CRISP is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


