Is APPLE CRISP APPLE DESSERT CUP WITH OATS & HONEY GRANOLA, APPLE CRISP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- malted barley and natural flavor
- natural flavor
malted barley and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE DESSERT CUP INGREDIENTS: APPLES, SUGAR, WATER, FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED (CORN), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES (CINNAMON AND NUTMEG) AND CITRIC ACID. OATS & HONEY GRANOLA INGREDIENTS: ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), WHITE RICE, OAT FLOUR, MOLASSES, HONEY. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MALTED BARLEY AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check APPLE CRISP APPLE DESSERT CUP WITH OATS & HONEY GRANOLA, APPLE CRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CRISP APPLE DESSERT CUP WITH OATS & HONEY GRANOLA, APPLE CRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
APPLE CRISP APPLE DESSERT CUP WITH OATS & HONEY GRANOLA, APPLE CRISP is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


