Is Apple Crisp Dish Baking Set with Spice and Topping Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified butter oil
  • dehydrated butter
  • natural butter flavor

modified butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPICE MIX (SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (COLOR)], SALT), CRISP TOPPING MIX (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, OATS, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN OIL).

Check Apple Crisp Dish Baking Set with Spice and Topping Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Apple Crisp Dish Baking Set with Spice and Topping Mix is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking