Is APPLE CRISP GRANOLA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, DRIED APPLES (SULFUR DIOXIDE [A PRESERVATIVE]), HONEY, OAT BRAN, CANOLA OIL, CASHEWS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, COCONUT, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, ABSORBIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES AND SALT.
Check APPLE CRISP GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CRISP GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


