Is Apple Crostatas Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granny Smith Apples, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Icing Sugar, Butter, Eggs, Granulated White Sugar, Corn Starch, Ground Cinnamon

Check Apple Crostatas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Apple Crostatas is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go