Is APPLE CRUMBLE Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
- whole grain oat flour
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPICED APPLE: APPLE, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, CULTURED DEXTROSE, VANILLA EXTRACT, LEMON ZEST, CITRIC ACID, SALT. CRUMBLE TOPPING: BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, ROLLED OATS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WATER.
Check APPLE CRUMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CRUMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
About this product
Snack · Slice


