Is apple crumble Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
patton's apple crumble ngredients: crumble (36%) & pastry (20%) [wheat flour contains calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin, raising agen e3411, e450i, e500)), margarine (rapeseed & palm oils, water, salt, emulsifier (e475), colours (e100, e160b), flavourings), sug water]. apple mix [bramley apple (with sodium metabisulphite sulphites)) (27%), water, sugar, bramley apple pulp (16%), ma starch, preservative (e202)].
Check apple crumble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open apple crumble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
About this product
Snack · Piece


