Is Apple Crumble Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Filling, : (Apple Cubes , Sugar, Cinnamon, Antioxidant: (Ascorbic Acid), Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Acidity Regulator: (Citric Acid)), Margarine: (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Emulsifiers: (Mono-and Diglicerides Of Fatty Acids, Esters Of Fatty Acids And Polyglycerol), Salt, Antioxidants: (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Extracts Of Tocopherols), Aroma, Acidity Regulator: (Citric Acid), Colour: (Beta-carotene)), Light Brown Sugar, Maize Starch (Sulphites), Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Maize Flour, May Contain Milk
Check Apple Crumble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Crumble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Slice


