Is APPLE DIJON SALAD KIT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized organic milk
  • cheese culture
  • organic white cheddar cheese: organic cheddar cheese

pasteurized organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC VEGETABLES: ORGANIC BABY LETTUCES (ORGANIC GREEN ROMAINE, ORGANIC RED ROMAINE, ORGANIC RED OAK, ORGANIC GREEN OAK, ORGANIC TANGO, ORGANIC LOLLA ROSSA, ORGANIC RED LEAF, ORGANIC GREEN LEAF), ORGANIC BABY GREENS (ORGANIC MIZUNA, ORGANIC ARUGULA, ORGANIC TATSOI, ORGANIC MACHE, ORGANIC RED CHARD, ORGANIC GREEN CHARD, ORGANIC BABY SPINACH, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC ENDIVE), ORGANIC RADICCHIO. INGREDIENTS MAY VARY. ORGANIC APPLE DIJON DRESSING: ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOY OIL, WATER, ORGANIC APPLE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC SPICES, MALIC ACID. ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES: ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL. ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE: ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING). ORGANIC RAW WALNUTS.

Check APPLE DIJON SALAD KIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangySweetSavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The GoSide Dish