Is Apple & Eve® 100% Juice Organics Orange Pineapple Juice 33.8 fl. oz. Carton Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic 100% Juice (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Organic Apple, Organic Orange, Organic Pineapple,Organic Carrot Juice Concentrates, Organic Mango,Organic Banana Purees), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Organic 100% Juice (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Organic Apple, Organic Orange, Organic Pineapple,Organic Carrot Juice Concentrates, Organic Mango,Organic Banana Purees)
Check Apple & Eve® 100% Juice Organics Orange Pineapple Juice 33.8 fl. oz. Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Eve® 100% Juice Organics Orange Pineapple Juice 33.8 fl. oz. Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Dole Pineapple Slices in 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple, 20 Oz
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Where to buy
Apple & Eve® 100% Juice Organics Orange Pineapple Juice 33.8 fl. oz. Carton is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


