Is Apple & Eve Fruitables Apple Carrot Juice, 4.23 Fl. Oz., 8 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin e acetate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sweet Potato Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Citric Acid ! (Provides Tartness), Butternut Squash Juice Concentrate, Tomato Juice Concentrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Acetate
Check Apple & Eve Fruitables Apple Carrot Juice, 4.23 Fl. Oz., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Eve Fruitables Apple Carrot Juice, 4.23 Fl. Oz., 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Snapple Apple Juice Drink - Single Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Apple & Eve Fruitables Apple Carrot Juice, 4.23 Fl. Oz., 8 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


