Is Apple & Eve® Fruitables® Berry Berry Fruits & Vegetables Juice Beverage 64 fl. oz. Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Apple, Sweet Potato, Purple Carrot, Beet, Carrot, Strawberry, Raspberry And Tomato Juice Concentrates), Filtered Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Vegetable Color, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Aceta
Check Apple & Eve® Fruitables® Berry Berry Fruits & Vegetables Juice Beverage 64 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Eve® Fruitables® Berry Berry Fruits & Vegetables Juice Beverage 64 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
Minute Maid Apple Juice - 15.2 fl oz Bottle
Simply Apple Juice 100 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Propel Berry Water Beverage 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Tropicana Apple 100% Juice 10 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Apple & Eve® Fruitables® Berry Berry Fruits & Vegetables Juice Beverage 64 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


