Is Apple & Eve Fruitables Fruitables Berry Berry Juice Beverage Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin e acetate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Apple, Sweet Potato, Jujube Fruit, Pear, Purple Carrot, Beet, Strawberry, Raspberry, Butternut Squash And Tomato Juice Concentrates), Filtered Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vegetable Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Acetate, Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Apple, Sweet Potato, Jujube Fruit, Pear, Purple Carrot, Beet, Strawberry, Raspberry, Butternut Squash And Tomato Juice Concentrates), Vitamin E Acetate
Check Apple & Eve Fruitables Fruitables Berry Berry Juice Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Eve Fruitables Fruitables Berry Berry Juice Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Apple & Eve Fruitables Fruitables Berry Berry Juice Beverage is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


