Is Apple & Eve Fruitables Fruits and Vegetables Apple Harvest Juice Beverage 6.75 oz Boxes Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sweet Potato Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Beet Juice Concentrate, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Clarified Carrot Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid (For Tartness), Butternut Squash Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Tomato Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Acetate

Check Apple & Eve Fruitables Fruits and Vegetables Apple Harvest Juice Beverage 6.75 oz Boxes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Apple & Eve Fruitables Fruits and Vegetables Apple Harvest Juice Beverage 6.75 oz Boxes is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BKrogerShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastSmoothie