Is Apple & Eve® Fruitables® Fruits & Vegetables Juice Beverage Variety Pack, 6.75 oz, 32 ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitat
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin e acetate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitat
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Apple, Sweet Potato, Jujube Fruit, Pear, Beet, Purple Carrot, Clarified Carrot, Butternut Squash And Tomato Juice Concentrates), Filtered Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vegetable Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Acetate, Berry Berry: Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Apple, Sweet Potato, Jujube Fruit, Pear, Purple Carrot, Beet, Strawberry, Raspberry, Butternut Squash And Tomato Juice Concentrates), Fruit Punch: Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Apple, Sweet Potato, Jujube Fruit, Pear, Purple Carrot, Beet, Pineapple, Cherry, Butternut Squash And Tomato Juice Concentrates), Vitamin A Palmitat
Check Apple & Eve® Fruitables® Fruits & Vegetables Juice Beverage Variety Pack, 6.75 oz, 32 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Eve® Fruitables® Fruits & Vegetables Juice Beverage Variety Pack, 6.75 oz, 32 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
Apple & Eve 100% Juice No Added Sugar Apple Juice
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Apple Juice, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
Where to buy
Apple & Eve® Fruitables® Fruits & Vegetables Juice Beverage Variety Pack, 6.75 oz, 32 ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


